Partenope Spacious Home By Wonderful Italy

  • 200 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Partenope Spacious Home By Wonderful Italy Naples apartment is nestled in the Central district, a 12-minute walk from the restaurant L'Antica Pizzeria da Michele.

This property offers a balcony and a dining area equipped with a television, as well as comforts like ironing facilities and air conditioning. Offering a bidet and a shower, a bathroom comes with a hairdryer and towels.

Partenope Spacious Home By Wonderful Italy apartment includes self-catering facilities like a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware for guests' convenience. This apartment also provides guests with tea/coffee making equipment.

This apartment is situated 3.2 km from Piazza dei Martiri and steps away from the ancient Porta Capuana City Gate. The apartment is within a 400-metre distance of Piazza Garibaldi underground station and a 10-minute drive from Galleria borbonica. You can also reach MUSA - Museo Universitario delle Scienze e delle Arti, which is a 16-minute walk away. Partenope Spacious Home By Wonderful Italy apartment is 150 metres from Galileo Ferraris - Brin bus stop and right around the corner from Napoli Piazza Garibaldi train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Partenope Spacious Home By Wonderful Italy Naples
Gattanera Naples
Mobile-only price

Gattanera Naples

9.3
Superb 3 reviews
91 m from property
081 Stazione Centrale Home
Mobile-only price

081 Stazione Centrale Home

6.7
Pleasant 147 reviews
110 m from property
USD 137 USD 123
per night
Casa Robina Vesuvio
Mobile-only price

Casa Robina Vesuvio

7.7
Good 46 reviews
111 m from property
USD 199 USD 179
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Capodichino
    5 km

    Train stations

    Naples central train station
    500 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in public areas

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number15063049LOB5702,IT063049C2M23QL3X5
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Partenope Spacious Home By Wonderful Italy apartment placed?
      Partenope Spacious Home By Wonderful Italy apartment is set in the Central district, about 10 minutes' drive from Piazza dei Martiri.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Partenope Spacious Home By Wonderful Italy apartment?
      Popular spots near Partenope Spacious Home By Wonderful Italy apartment include MUSA - Museo Universitario delle Scienze e delle Arti, Piazza dei Martiri, Filangieri Civic Museum, among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Partenope Spacious Home By Wonderful Italy apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at Partenope Spacious Home By Wonderful Italy apartment is €347.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near Partenope Spacious Home By Wonderful Italy apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called L'Antica Pizzeria da Michele offering Campania cuisine located in the immediate vicinity of Partenope Spacious Home By Wonderful Italy apartment or opt for Pizzeria Da Pasqualino where they can savor Italian dishes set 100 meters away.
    • ❓
      Does Partenope Spacious Home By Wonderful Italy apartment provide free Wi-Fi?
      The internet is provided for free at Partenope Spacious Home By Wonderful Italy apartment.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Capodichino
    5 km

    Train stations

    Naples central train station
    500 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Partenope Spacious Home By Wonderful Italy Naples

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close